Biograpy of Dean DeBlois

Dean DeBlois

Dean DeBlois

Also Known as

1. Dean DeBois
Name:Dean DeBlois
Birthday:1970-06-07
Place Of Birth:Aylmer, Quebec

 Biography

Dean DeBlois (born June 7, 1970) is a Canadian film director, film producer, screenwriter, animator, camera operator, and editor. He is best known for co-writing and co-directing The Oscar-nominated animated films Lilo & Stitch (Walt Disney Feature Animation) and How to Train Your Dragon (Dreamworks Animation), and for directing the acclaimed Sigur Rós documentary/music film Heima.