Biograpy of Monica Bellucci

Monica Bellucci

Monica Bellucci

Also Known as

1. Monica Anna Maria Bellucci
2. Моника Белучи
3. Моніка Беллуччі
Name:Monica Bellucci
Birthday:1964-09-30
Place Of Birth:Città di Castello, Umbria, Italy

 Biography

Monica Bellucci (born September 30, 1964) is an Italian actress and fashion model. Bellucci began her career as a model and made a transition to Italian films. She played the role of Persephone in the 2003 science-fiction films The Matrix Reloaded and The Matrix Revolutions, Mary Magdalene in the 2004 biblical drama The Passion of the Ch