A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$first_air_date

Filename: controllers/Celebrities.php

Line Number: 192

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/pesenan/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 192
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/pesenan/index.php
Line: 325
Function: require_once

Biograpy of Michael Apted - MovieEnjoys

Biograpy of Michael Apted

Michael Apted

Michael Apted

Also Known as

1. Michael David Apted
Name:Michael Apted
Birthday:1941-02-10
Place Of Birth:Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

 Biography

Michael David Apted, CMG (born 10 February 1941) is an English director, producer, writer and actor. He is one of the most prolific British film directors of his generation but is best known for his work on the Up Series of documentaries and the James Bond film The World Is Not Enough. On 29 June 2003 he was elected president of the Directors Guild of America. He returned to television, directing the first three episodes of the TV series Rome. Apted directed Amazing Grace which premiered at the closing of the Toronto Film Festival in 2006. His most recent feature film project was The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader which premiered on 30 November 2010 at the Royal Film Performance. He was appointed Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George (CMG) in the 2008 Birthday Honours.